Openocds-9t57fa-168778·State Security Agency·Closes in 8d
Custom Software Solutions for Local Government Departments
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Quotation
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
Request for quotations for Software. Refer to attached RFQ.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 21/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 20/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority - Services: 024/2026/Ewss/Sage300/Rfb
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityCloses 6 October 2026
South African Police Service - Services: Ae Etwat 01/2026
South African Police ServiceCloses 6 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 19/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Other service...: Dg502/04/08/2026
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026