Closedocds-9t57fa-162737·Thembelihle Local Municipality·Closed
Strydenburg Sewer Reticulation Contract for 500m² Area
STRYDENBURG, Northern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Sewer reticulation for strydenburg phase 1: deetlefsville
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 23 July 2026 - 11:00 at Thembelihle Local Municipality, Cnr. Liebenberg & Market Street, Strydenburg.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 19 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Defence - Other service...: Cpsc/B/188/2026
DefenceCloses 3 September 2026
Defence - Food and beverage...: Cpsc/B/187/2026
DefenceCloses 3 September 2026
Airports Company of South... - Services
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 18 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 53/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026
National - Environment,... - Services: DFFEQ 158 Installing CCTV cameras
National - Environment, Forestry and FisheriesCloses 8 September 2026
Siyathemba Local Municipality - Supplies: Slm Rfq 54/2026
Siyathemba Local MunicipalityCloses 7 September 2026