Closedocds-9t57fa-162690·Agricultural Research Council·Closed
Multi-Year Internal Audit Panel Now Open
Pretoria, National
Bid Document for Panel of Internal Auditors on an as and when required for a period of 5 years - ARC06072026.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
The appointment of a panel of internal audit service providers as and when required for the period of five (5) years
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 28 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Air Traffic and Navigation... - Printing and...: Atns/Rfp23/06/2026/27/Ats-Fl...
Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company LimitedCloses 7 October 2026
Water and Sanitation - Other service...
Water and SanitationCloses 6 October 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Other service...: Tender MN142/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Office of the Pension... - Information and...: Opfa/Ict/032026
Office of the Pension Funds AdjudicatorCloses 29 September 2026
Health - Supplies: Hp09-2026sd/01
HealthCloses 28 September 2026
Health - Supplies: Hp07-2026dai/01
HealthCloses 28 September 2026