Openocds-9t57fa-168752·National Research Foundation·Closes in 14d
National Infrastructure Project: Steel Slab Construction and Trench Excavation
Cofimvaba, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
The national research foundation - south african agency for science and technology advancement
(saasta) invites tenders for appointment of a suitable service provider with valid cidb grade 1 ce (or higher)
To construct a steel-reinforced concrete slab on a natural ground level and excavation of trench
Line
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 11:00 at 17 Main Street Cofimvaba 5380 Albertina Nontsikelelo Sisulu Science Centre..
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 21/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 7 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 20/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Trans-Caledon Tunnel Authority - Services: 024/2026/Ewss/Sage300/Rfb
Trans-Caledon Tunnel AuthorityCloses 6 October 2026
South African Police Service - Services: Ae Etwat 01/2026
South African Police ServiceCloses 6 October 2026
Lesedi Local Municipality - Services: 19/2026 Llm
Lesedi Local MunicipalityCloses 5 October 2026
DENEL (Pty) Ltd - Other service...: Dg502/04/08/2026
DENEL (Pty) LtdCloses 5 October 2026