Closedocds-9t57fa-162633·ESKOM·Closed
Core technical services (electrical building maintenance services) to property
Witbank, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
The provision of core technical services (electrical building maintenance services) to property management facilities at highveld in property management mpumalanga operating unit on an “as and when required basis” for a period of five (05) years.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 11:00 at Ms-Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 10 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2264GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Public Works - Services
Public WorksCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3310gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 12 October 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta009/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Real estate...: BT1TRIMRFPER4 Rietkuil
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 30 November 2026