Closedocds-9t57fa-163099·South African Social Security Agency·Closed
Hitech Self-Service Kiosks for SASS Head Office and 9 Regions
National
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
The south african social security agency hereby invites proposals for the appointment appointment of a service provider through open bid process to supply, install, deliver, configure, support and maintain hitech self-service kiosks as and when required to SASS Head Office and nine (9) regions for a period of 3 years
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 11:00 at Virtual(microsoft Teams).
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 11:00.
More like this
Agricultural Research Council - Information...: Arc/10/09/2026
Agricultural Research CouncilCloses 6 October 2026
Health - Supplies: Hp03-2026chm/01
HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Health - Supplies: Hp02-2025ai/02
HealthCloses 5 October 2026
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3269dxgour
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Services: 5-2-2-1 Dlrrd 0009 2026-2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 29 September 2026
Agrément South Africa - Financial service...: Asa 02/2026
Agrément South AfricaCloses 28 September 2026