Closedocds-9t57fa-162920·Ingquza Hill Local Municipality·Closed
Long-Distance Transport Services for 24/7 Emergency Response
FLAGSTAFF, Eastern Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Quotation
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Transport services
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 27 July 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eastern Cape - Eastern... - Information and...: Ecs02/26/27
Eastern Cape - Eastern Cape Socio-Economic Consultative CouncilCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0128
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0115
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
South African National... - Activities of...: Nra 2025/0365
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 15 October 2026
Emalahleni Local Municipality - Other service...: Elm/1/09/2026t
Emalahleni Local MunicipalityCloses 6 October 2026
Mnquma Local Municipality - Other service...: Scm/Mlm/13/26-27
Mnquma Local MunicipalityCloses 11 September 2026