Closedocds-9t57fa-163132·City of Tshwane·Closed
Simultaneous Interpreting and Translation Services Panel Open
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Advertisement: appointment of a service provider for professional, simultaneous and consecutive interpreting, as well as translation and editing services, for a period of six months, on an as and when required basis
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 11:00 at Microsoft Teams meeting https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/347727707940904?p=pH6v72AWjvqDX39AiD Meet.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 4 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026