WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-167633·City of Tshwane·Closes in 9d

Poison Store Seeks Insecticide and Rodenticide Suppliers

Pretoria, Gauteng
Q20-2026-27 QUOTATION DOCUMENT.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Quotation

Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Advertisement: appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and offloading of insecticides and rodenticides to the poison store (S010)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 2 September 2026 - 11:00 at City of Tshwane Municipal Nursery, Nic van Vuuren Place, Philip Nel Park.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
Q20-2026-27 QUOTATION DOCUMENT.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg