Closedocds-9t57fa-163159·Merafong Local Municipality·Closed
Municipality Seeks Panel for 3-Year Stationery Supply Contract
Carletonville, Gauteng
BID NOTICE Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of stationery for a period of three years.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of stationery for merafong city local municipality for a period of three (3) years.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 25 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026