Closedocds-9t57fa-162977·Tswaing Local Municipality·Closed
Multi-Provider Smart Metering Panel Open for 12-Month Contract
Delareyville, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Local Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a panel of service providers (three) for the audit, supply, installation, replacement, maintenance and management of water and electricity meters including smart metering, amr/ami systems and revenue enhancement services for a period of twelve (12) months
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 11 August 2026 - 16:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Maquassi hill Local... - Construction: Mhlm/Mig/07/2026/2027
Maquassi hill Local MunicipalityCloses 20 October 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 3/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
Magalies Water - Water collection,...: Rfb/Mw/Es-09/2026-27/01
Magalies WaterCloses 6 October 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Civil engineering: Nw Con (003) 2026/2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 2/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026