WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169205·Magalies Water·Closes in 32d

Lichtenburg Water Scheme Intervention Requires Grading 7 CE Contractors

Rustenburg, North West
Tender Advert for LICHTENBURG WATER SCHEME INTERVENTION .pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 4 September 2026
Scope
Lichtenburg water scheme intervention (cidb grading 7 ce or higher)
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 10:00 at Virtual Meeting.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 6 October 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
Tender Advert for LICHTENBURG WATER SCHEME INTERVENTION .pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Magalies Water - Water collection,...: Rfb/Mw/Es-09/2026-27/01 | Magalies Water | Closes 6 October 2026 | Ref 169205 | ProTenders