Closedocds-9t57fa-163332·The South African Bureau of Standards (SABS)·Closed
Management System Experts Panel Now Open
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a panel subject matter experts, facilitators, consultants, and/or registered lead auditors with demonstrated competence and experience in the delivery of training, consulting, and assessment services within internationally
Recognised management system standards.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 28 July 2026 - 11:00 at 1 Dr Lategan Road Groenkloof, Pretoria.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 12 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Electricity,...: Sedcol-07/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026