Openocds-9t57fa-169240·Sedibeng TVET College·Closes in 30d
Multi-Provider Electrical Maintenance and Repair Panel Now Open
VEREENIGING, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 6 September 2026
Scope
The appointment of a panel of electrical contractors for the provision of electrical maintenance, repairs, installations, testing, commissioning and emergency services as and when required, for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 12:00 at Venue / Address: 53 Raymond Street Lord’s Signature Hotel Risiville, MEYERTON Punctuality: Doors wil.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026