WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-169239·Sedibeng TVET College·Closes in 23d

Multi-Provider Publishers Panel for LTSM Textbooks

VEREENIGING, Gauteng
Tender Document for LTSM.zip·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 6 September 2026
Scope
The appointment of a panel of publishers to supply and deliver ltsm textbooks as and when required, for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/328764905351568?p=1kNPGmF9G31GvDwipu Meeting ID: 328 764 905 351 56 · online: join link.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 28 September 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
Tender Document for LTSM.zip
basic
ZIP
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026 | Sedibeng TVET College | Closes 28 September 2026 | Ref 169239 | ProTenders