Closedocds-9t57fa-163187·Gauteng - Agriculture and Rural Development·Closed
Gauteng Rand-West Agripark Upgrades: Professional Services Needed
Near the town of Bekkersdal, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a professional service provider (psp) to render professional services for the gauteng department of agriculture and rural development, rand-west agripark upgrading of existing infrastructure
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 10:00 at Rand West Agripark is in the Rand West City Local Municipality, near the town of Bekkersdal. It is s.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 5 August 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026