Closedocds-9t57fa-163085·Public Works·Closed
Mid-Term Review of Expanded Public Works Programme Phase 5
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for expanded public works programme (epwp) phase 5 mid-term review
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/35702108031743?p=ycFzfOq7nrsnbttImd Meeting ID: 357 021 080 317 43 · online: join link.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 12 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026