Closing soonocds-9t57fa-168910·SA Bureau of Standards·Closes in 7d
Secunda SABS Seeks 150 KVA Standby Generator Maintenance
Secunda, Mpumalanga
Appointment of a service provider for the maintenance and service of two (2) Deutz 150 KVA Stand-by Generators at SABS Secunda-3 sep.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for the maintenance and service of two (2) Deutz 150 KVA Stand-by Generators at SABS Secunda
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 8 September 2026 - 11:00 at 5 Bunsen Street, Secunda, Mpumalanga 2302.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Department of Rural... - Services: Dlrrd-Mp0004(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 25 September 2026
Public Works - Services: Infq 004/26 Ai
Public WorksCloses 7 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Rental and leasin...: Tpt/2026/09/1122/11204/Rfq
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 8 September 2026
Mbombela Local Municipality - Advertising and...: Com106/2026
Mbombela Local MunicipalityCloses 10 September 2026
Eskom - Disposals: E3469ntcsang
ESKOMCloses 17 September 2026
Eskom - Services: Mpmat11218gxrl
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026