Openocds-9t57fa-168878·ESKOM·Closes in 14d
Mpumalanga Grid Transformer Removal and Disposal
Middelburg, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Once-off tender to purchase, collect and remove the 1x40 MVA transformer located at Rockville Sub Station at the North-East Grid in Mpumalanga
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 15 September 2026 - 11:00 at Rockdale Sub Station in Middelbueg.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 17 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Department of Rural... - Services: Dlrrd-Mp0004(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Services: Mpmat11218gxrl
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Public Works - Services: Infq 004/26 Ai
Public WorksCloses 7 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E2896gxmparnr
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026