Closing soonocds-9t57fa-168927·Transnet SOC Ltd·Closes in 6d
Kendal Inland Terminal Seeks Water Tanker Leasing Partners
MPUMALANGA, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Quotation
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Leasing of water tankers on a twelve (12) months contract for kendal inland terminal at transnet soc ltd
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 8 September 2026 - 16:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Construction of...: E3465gxmpduv
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3467gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Services: Dlrrd-Mp0004(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3471dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3473dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3472dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026