Openocds-9t57fa-168817·ESKOM·Closes in 22d
Matla Power Station Seeks Precipitator Maintenance Expert
Mpumalanga, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Regret letter - the maintenance, repair, and services of precipitators during outages on an as and when required basis at matla power station for the period of five (05) years
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Department of Rural... - Services: Dlrrd-Mp0004(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 25 September 2026
Public Works - Services: Infq 004/26 Ai
Public WorksCloses 7 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E2896gxmparnr
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Services: Regret letter MPMAT11150GX
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026