Openocds-9t57fa-168844·Department of Rural Development & Land Reform·Closes in 23d
MPUMALANGA Office Seeks 36-Month Standard Cleaning Contract
Nelspruit, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · National Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for rendering standard cleaning and hygiene services in the office of the surveyor-general mpumalanga of the department of land reform and rural development for a period of thirty six (36) months.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 11:00 at 14 Henshall Street, 8th floor. Surveyor General office(Medcen Building) Nelspruit 1200.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 25 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: Mpmat11218gxrl
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Public Works - Services: Infq 004/26 Ai
Public WorksCloses 7 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E3415gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3048gxmpduvp
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E2896gxmparnr
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Services: Regret letter MPMAT11150GX
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026