Closedocds-9t57fa-163101·Air Traffic and Navigation Services Company Limited·Closed
Electrical COC Testing Services for Rand & Wonderboom Airports
Germiston, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider for the testing and issuing of electrical certificate of compliance (coc) at rand airport & wonderboom airport atns control centre
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 30 July 2026 - 10:00 at Main Terminal Building Rand Airport Road Airport Park, Germiston Gauteng, 1419.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 11 August 2026 - 11:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026