Closedocds-9t57fa-163262·Municipal Demarcation Board·Closed
Municipal Demarcation Board Seeks 24/7 Security Services for 60 Months
Centurion, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Appointment of a service provider to render twenty-four (24) hour physical security services at the municipal demarcation board for a period of sixty (60) months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 7 August 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/392668152950833?p=aqHqBXSFwrw2lYwMDv.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Electricity,...: Sedcol-07/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026