Closedocds-9t57fa-163248·Johannesburg Water·Closed
Fennel Rd Telemetry RTU Control Room Fire Suppression System
Johannesburg, Gauteng
RFQJW0082SM2026 – Automatic Fire Suppression System – Fennel Rd Telemetry RTU Control Room.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Automatic Fire Suppression System – Fennel Rd Telemetry RTU Control Room
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Friday, 31 July 2026 - 10:00 at Johannesburg water Fennel Rd Telemetry RTU Control Room.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 7 August 2026 - 12:00. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Electricity,...: Sedcol-07/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026