Openocds-9t57fa-167656·ESKOM·Closes in 30d
Matla Power Station Seeks 12-Month Sludge Sump Refurbishment
Kriel, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Cancellation of sludge sump refurbishment at matla power station for a period of 12 month
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 30 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Information and...: E3428gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering: E3098gxmpgror
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3098GXMPGROCancell
ESKOMCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3455gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3454gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 28 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3437gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026