Openocds-9t57fa-167676·ESKOM·Closes in 17d
Vaal Dam and Grootvlei Power Station Cleaning Contracts Available
Grootvlei, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
The provision of cleaning the AWR dams, all Pollution Control Dams, Ash Dam
Decanting systems, Oil skimmer operation & oil skimmer cleaning, Terminal
Reservoirs cleaning at Grootvlei Power Station and cleaning of Clarifiers and
sludge Dams at Vaal dam “as in when required”
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 14:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/330568512585079?p=ydSiZonpv8FZTgqe9C.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 18 September 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E2982gxmpmat1
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Information and...: E3428gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Construction: E3098GXMPGROCancell
ESKOMCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3455gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3454gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 28 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3437gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026