Openocds-9t57fa-167632·ESKOM·Closes in 35d
Grootvlei Power Station Seeks Cooling Water Chemical Suppliers
Balfour, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
The supply, delivery and dosing of Cooling water chemicals Grootvlei Power Station.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 11:00 at MS Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Monday, 5 October 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3454gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 28 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3437gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Public Works - Services
Public WorksCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2264GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3310gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 12 October 2026