Closing soonocds-9t57fa-167663·ESKOM·Closes in 2d
Vaal Dam and Grootvlei Power Station Cleaning Services Contract
Grootvlei, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
The provision of cleaning the AWR dams, all Pollution Control Dams, Ash Dam Decanting systems, Oil skimmer operation & oil skimmer cleaning, Terminal Reservoirs cleaning at Grootvlei Power Station and cleaning of Clarifiers and sludge Dams at Vaal dam “as in when required Due
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 2 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E2982gxmpmat1
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Information and...: E3428gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Civil engineering: E3098gxmpgror
ESKOMCloses 18 September 2026
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3455gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3454gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 28 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3437gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026