Closedocds-9t57fa-162746·ESKOM·Closed
Hendrina Power Station Turbine Fire Protection System Installation
MIDDELBURG, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Design, supply, installation and commission of fire protection system for turbine underfloor at hendrina power station for a period of 2 years
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 23 July 2026 - 10:00 at Microsoft Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 7 August 2026 - 10:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3454gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 28 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3437gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Public Works - Services
Public WorksCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2264GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3310gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 12 October 2026