Closedocds-9t57fa-163180·Johannesburg Water·Closed
Water Infrastructure Emergency Repair and Replacement Contract
Johannesburg, Gauteng
RFI JW 22-07-2026 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION on Emergency Repair and Replacement of Sewer and Water Infrastructure_ (003).pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Information
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Emergency Repair and Replacement of Sewer and Water Infrastructure
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 13:00. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026