Openocds-9t57fa-168786·ESKOM·Closes in 30d
Gauteng Substations and Office Repairs Maintenance Contract
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
For the provision of Substations, Office Repairs and Facility Maintenance Contract on an “as and when required” basis within Gauteng Cluster for a period of 36 months
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 10:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/326742252466079?p=H84gk8mhMqkODjxpaW.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 2 October 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
The South African State... - Education: Sast/ Rfq/2026-2027/563
The South African State TheatreCloses 7 September 2026
National Radioactive Waste... - Supplies: Nrwdi/Ict/2026-04(A)
National Radioactive Waste Disposal Institute (NRWDI)Closes 7 September 2026
Transport - Services: Dot/09/2026/Cs
TransportCloses 23 September 2026
Transport - Security and...: Dot/13/2026/Cs
TransportCloses 30 September 2026
Border Management Authority - Supplies: H004l2708rfq000147
Border Management AuthorityCloses 3 September 2026
Safety and Security Sector... - Services: Rfq/Sasseta/2627111
Safety and Security Sector Education and Training Authority (Sasseta)Closes 7 September 2026