Closing soonocds-9t57fa-168730·Kwazulu Natal - Public Works (Head Office)·Closes in 7d
Pietermaritzburg Officials Need High-Tech Laptops and Monitors
Pietermaritzburg, KwaZulu-Natal
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 2 September 2026
Scope
SITA Accredited service providers on RFB 740 Transversal Contract are hereby invited to quote for the supply and delivery of Two (2) Technical Laptops, Two (2) Wide LED Monitors and Five (5) Standard Laptops for Head Officials, 191 Prince Alfred Street, Department of Public Works & Infrastructure, Oliver Tambo House Pietermaritzburg, 3201
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Kwadukuza Municipality - Civil engineering: Tender No Mn 95/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Newcastle Local Municipality - Security and...: Re - A042 - 2025/26
Newcastle Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026
Industrial Development... - Supplies: Fosrby-Rfp-11-26/27
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa LimitedCloses 29 September 2026
South African Broadcasting... - Administrative...: Rfq/Log/2026/10253094/41
South African Broadcasting Corporation LimitedCloses 22 September 2026
Water and Sanitation - Construction of...
Water and SanitationCloses 10 September 2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo... - Supplies: Rfq 02/09/2026
Kwa-Zulu Natal - Ezemvelo KwaZulu-Natal WildlifeCloses 9 September 2026