Closedocds-9t57fa-162993·National - Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources·Closed
Klerksdorp Security Guarding Services Contract for 36 Months
Klerksdorp, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · National Department
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 21 July 2026
Scope
Invitation of bids for appointment of a service provider to render security guarding services at the north-west regional office - klerksdorp (old fnb building, 58 church street) of the department of mineral and petroleum resources for a period of 36 months.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 3 August 2026 - 10:00 at KLERKSDORP (Old FNB Building, 58 CHURCH STREET).
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 19 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Magalies Water - Water collection,...: Rfb/Mw/Es-09/2026-27/01
Magalies WaterCloses 6 October 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 3/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Civil engineering: Nw Con (003) 2026/2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026
Maquassi hill Local... - Construction: Mhlm/Mig/07/2026/2027
Maquassi hill Local MunicipalityCloses 20 October 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 2/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026