Openocds-9t57fa-168940·ESKOM·Closes in 29d
Duvha Power Station Civil Construction Services 60-Month Contract
Witbank, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 3 September 2026
Scope
The provision of civil construction services at duvha power station for a period of sixty (60) months.
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 14 September 2026 - 11:00 at Ms Teams.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 2 October 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3467gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Services: Dlrrd-Mp0004(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3471dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3473dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3472dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Disposals: E3469ntcsang
ESKOMCloses 17 September 2026