Closedocds-9t57fa-162805·Ethekwini Metropolitan Municipality·Closed
Multi-Year Security Services Contract for 36 Months
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal
36539(5U) 37.2 Agreement - 36539(5U) Monitoring Armed Response Maintenance and Repairs of Intruder Alarms for 36 Months.doc·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Metro Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 19 July 2026
Scope
Monitoring, armed response,
maintenance and repairs of intruder
alarms for a period of 36 months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 27 July 2026 - 11:00 at UShaka Marine Guest Information Centre..
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 21 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Ingonyama Trust Board - Administrative...: Itb/02/09/2026
Ingonyama Trust BoardCloses 10 September 2026
iSimangaliso Wetland Park - Supplies
iSimangaliso Wetland ParkCloses 9 September 2026
Msunduzi Local Municipality - Information...: Quotation No - Q12/1388 of 26/27
Msunduzi Local MunicipalityCloses 9 September 2026
Industrial Development... - Supplies: Fosrby-Rfp-11-26/27
Industrial Development Corporation of South Africa LimitedCloses 29 September 2026
Kwadukuza Municipality - Civil engineering: Tender No Mn 95/2026
Kwadukuza MunicipalityCloses 8 October 2026
Newcastle Local Municipality - Security and...: Re - A042 - 2025/26
Newcastle Local MunicipalityCloses 30 September 2026