Closing soonocds-9t57fa-167765·Manufacturing, Engineering and Related Services SETA (merSETA)·Closes in 3d
South Africa's Government Seeks ICT Security Experts
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · SETA
Request for Proposal
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Provision of ICT Security penetration and vulnerability assessment services
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 4 September 2026 - 15:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African Tourism - Advertising and...
South African TourismCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Repair and instal...: Ortia8164/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South AfricaCloses 29 September 2026
Eskom - Other service...: E3438rtdmwp
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
National Research Foundation - Services to...: Rfq/Nrf-Saasta 65/2026/2027b
National Research FoundationCloses 25 September 2026
Development Bank of... - Other service...: Rfp154/2026
Development Bank of Southern AfricaCloses 23 September 2026
National Metrology... - Electricity,...: Nmisa (26-27) T0001b
NATIONAL METROLOGY INSTITUTE OF SOUTH AFRICACloses 22 September 2026