Closedocds-9t57fa-162753·ESKOM·Closed
Tutuka Power Station Electrical Support Services 5-Year Contract
Standerton, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Provision of resources for electrical outage work,
routine, repairs, inspections, cleaning, support
services, and emergency breakdown services on an
“as and when” required at Tutuka Power Station for
a period of 5 years.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 4 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Eskom - Manufacture of...: E3455gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 5 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3454gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 28 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E3437gxmpcam
ESKOMCloses 2 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Public Works - Services
Public WorksCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2264GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026