Openocds-9t57fa-167755·Western Cape - Provincial Parliament·Closes in 15d
Western Cape Residents Weigh In on Provincial Parliament Credibility
Cape Town, Western Cape
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Public Perception Survey
The Public Perception Survey will generate credible, representative and actionable evidence on how the people of the Western Cape view the Provincial Parliament’s credibility, relevance, accessibility and effectiveness. The study must go beyond description to produce insights that can directly inform the WCPP’s communication, outreach and engagement priorities.
The survey will focus on a set of core dimensions of public perception, which serve as the conceptual anchors for structuring the research design and analysis.
Bids documents is accessible via WCPP's website : https://www.wcpp.gov.za/?q=tenders/
A compulsory information session will take place on 03 September 2026 at 10:00am, on MS Teams: Join on your computer, mobile app or room device - Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724 797 432 P
Name of Contact Person: Messrs. N Diedericks or R Williams
Telephone No. : (021) 487-1736 and 487-1619
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 3 September 2026 - 10:00 at Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724 · online: join link.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 16 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Bitou Municipality - Supplies: Scm/2026/92/Ps
Bitou MunicipalityCloses 2 October 2026
Public Works - Supplies: Cptsc 09/26
Public WorksCloses 22 September 2026
Interfront - Services: Rft-23-2026-27
InterfrontCloses 22 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq075/2026
ArtscapeCloses 8 September 2026
Artscape - Computer programm...: Rfq076/2026
ArtscapeCloses 7 September 2026
Artscape - Supplies: Rfq074/2026
ArtscapeCloses 4 September 2026