WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-167757·Public Works·Closes in 21d

Multi-Year Toilet Paper and Hand Towel Contract Available

Cape Town, Western Cape
CPTSC09.26.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other

Request for Bid(Open-Tender)

Published 1 September 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of toilet paper and hand paper towel for a period of 36 months
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Tuesday, 8 September 2026 - 10:00 at Customs House Building, Lower Heerengracht Str, Foreshore, Cape Town, 3rd Floor, Dome.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 22 September 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
CPTSC09.26.pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    Public Works - Supplies: Cptsc 09/26 | Public Works | Closes 22 September 2026 | Ref 167757 | ProTenders