Closedocds-9t57fa-162822·Gert Sibande District Municipality·Closed
Mkhondo Municipality Seeks 5-Year Electricity Network Manager
Ermelo, Mpumalanga
GSDM91-2025-REQUEST FOR A PROPOSAL FOR THE MANAGEMENT OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF ENTIRE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION NETWORK AT MKHONDO LM FOR A PERION OF 5 YEARS (00.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · District Municipality
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 20 July 2026
Scope
Request for a proposal for the management, operation, maintenance, capital and revenue enhancement of entire electricity distribution network at mkhondo local municipality for a period of five years
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 10:00 at GSDM MAIN BUILDING, Auditorium Level 2.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 12 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3467gxmpkom
ESKOMCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Services: Dlrrd-Mp0004(2026/2027)
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 25 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3472dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026
Public Works - Services: Infq 004/26 Ai
Public WorksCloses 7 September 2026
Transnet SOC Ltd - Rental and leasin...: Tpt/2026/09/1122/11204/Rfq
Transnet SOC LtdCloses 8 September 2026
Eskom - Real estate...: E3473dxmpou
ESKOMCloses 25 September 2026