Closedocds-9t57fa-163326·ESKOM·Closed
Eskom Seeks Integrated Electricity Trading Framework Specialist
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Information
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Request For Information: Eskom seeks to appoint a specialist consultant to develop an integrated commercial, valuation, tariff, and system-configuration framework to support the implementation of its electricity trading and customer proposition.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 7 August 2026 - 10:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Electricity,...: Sedcol-07/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026