Closedocds-9t57fa-163296·Housing Development Agency·Closed
Priority Development Areas Review and Protocol Development Contract
Johannesburg, Gauteng
THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW AND IDENTIFY NEW PRIORITY DEVELOPMENT AREAS PDAS.pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Agency/Authority
Request for Proposal
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Request for proposal for the appointment of a service provider to review and identify new priority development areas (pdas), develop an implementation protocol (ip) with local municipalities and provinces, and prepare a submission to the minister for the preliminary declaration of the priority housing area’s (pda)
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
All tender attachments
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Electricity,...: Sedcol-07/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026