Closedocds-9t57fa-163237·Independent Development Trust·Closed
Multi-Year EPWP Non-State Sector Programme Contracts Available
Pretoria, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Proposal
Published 23 July 2026
Scope
Request for proposals for participation in the epwp non-state sector programme from 2026/2027
To 2028 /2029 financial years
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Monday, 3 August 2026 - 10:00 at City of Tshwane Metropolitan Municipality, The Sammy Marks Square Cnr, Lilian Ngoyi and Madiba St.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 14 August 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Sedibeng TVET College - Services: Sedcol-06/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Electricity,...: Sedcol-07/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 5 October 2026
Sedibeng TVET College - Education: Sedcol-05/2026
Sedibeng TVET CollegeCloses 28 September 2026
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026