Closedocds-9t57fa-163118·South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited·Closed
Furnace Spout Installation with Furnace Lid Lining Required
Hartbeespoort, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
Request for quotation to Supply, deliver, install furnace spout and line the furnace lid CIDB ME1
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 24 July 2026 - 16:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Maquassi hill Local... - Construction: Mhlm/Mig/07/2026/2027
Maquassi hill Local MunicipalityCloses 20 October 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 3/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
Magalies Water - Water collection,...: Rfb/Mw/Es-09/2026-27/01
Magalies WaterCloses 6 October 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Civil engineering: Nw Con (003) 2026/2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 2/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026