Closedocds-9t57fa-163093·Johannesburg Water·Closed
South Hill Water Pump Station Diesel Generator Repair Contract
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
RFQJW63BZ2026 -Diagnosis, repair, and servicing of the standby diesel generator at South hill Water Pump Station
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 5 August 2026 - 12:00 at South hill Water pump station, 244 South Rand Road.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 7 August 2026 - 12:00. Electronic submission accepted.
All tender attachments
More like this
South African National... - Construction: Nra 2025/0368
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
South African National... - Construction
South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (SANRAL)Closes 8 October 2026
Gauteng - Legislature - Activities of...: Gpl004/2027
Gauteng - LegislatureCloses 7 October 2026
Eskom - Construction
ESKOMCloses 28 September 2026
Trade & Industry - Services: BID dtic 05/26-27
Trade & IndustryCloses 25 September 2026
City of Tshwane - Supplies: Q02-01-2026-27
City of TshwaneCloses 15 September 2026