Closedocds-9t57fa-163119·South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited·Closed
Safari 1 Heat Exchanger Cleaning and Maintenance Contract
Hartebeespoort, North West
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Quotation
Published 22 July 2026
Scope
SAF-RFQ-0179 - Heat Exchangers Cleaning - SAFARI-1
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 29 July 2026 - 10:00 at Necsa Pelindaba Elias Motsoaledi Ext. Street (church Street West) Broederstroom, Brits,0240.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Friday, 31 July 2026 - 11:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
Maquassi hill Local... - Construction: Mhlm/Mig/07/2026/2027
Maquassi hill Local MunicipalityCloses 20 October 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 3/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
Magalies Water - Water collection,...: Rfb/Mw/Es-09/2026-27/01
Magalies WaterCloses 6 October 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026
Department of Rural... - Civil engineering: Nw Con (003) 2026/2027
Department of Rural Development & Land ReformCloses 28 September 2026
North West - Office of the... - Education: Nwotp 2/2026/27
North West - Office of the PremierCloses 29 September 2026