Openocds-9t57fa-167589·Sentech Limited·Closes in 17d
Thabazimbi Solar Bird Deterrent Installation Contract
Johannesburg, Gauteng
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · State-Owned Enterprise
Request for Quotation
Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Service provider to install solar led bird flapper at Thabazimbi site.
Compulsory briefing
Briefing scheduled for Wednesday, 9 September 2026 - 10:00 at Microsoft Teams.
AI note · Compulsory. Non-attendance disqualifies your bid.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Thursday, 17 September 2026 - 12:00. Hard copy submission required.
More like this
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 07/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 30 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 08/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Real estate...: Rfp 06/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 9 October 2026
City Of Joburg Property... - Other manufacturing: Rfp 04/2027fy/Pf
City Of Joburg Property Company (SOC) LtdCloses 2 October 2026
Airports Company of South... - Other service...: Cor8264/2026/Rfp
Airports Company of South Africa LimitedCloses 1 October 2026
Midvaal Local Municipality - Manufacture of...: 8/2/9/40 (2026-2027)
Midvaal Local MunicipalityCloses 1 October 2026