WIRE LIVE·0 active tenders·+0 added today·National Treasury OCDS · synced , ·
ProTenders.
Openocds-9t57fa-167610·ESKOM·Closes in 23d

Grootvlei Power Station Seeks Milling Plant Repair Expert

Mpumalanga
Invitation to Tender (ITT) 31.AUG.2026 (002).pdf·1 document
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Government

Request for Quotation

Published 31 August 2026
Scope
Service, repair and refurbishment of milling plant gearbox input Shaft bearing housing for unit 1 to 3 on as and when required basis At grootvlei power station
Briefing
Briefing scheduled for Thursday, 10 September 2026 - 14:00 at Https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/322133154735 048?p=t6DvlChhVlkCwqevjd.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Wednesday, 23 September 2026 - 10:00.
All tender attachments
Invitation to Tender (ITT) 31.AUG.2026 (002).pdf
basic
PDF
Stop checking 14 portals. Start winning.

Your next contract is on the wire. Find it in five minutes.

Free to browse. Free alerts. No credit card. Built by South African SMMEs for South African SMMEs.

Browse all tenders →Set up free alerts
Wire liveOCDS-compliantPOPIA-alignedCape Town · Johannesburg
    E3447GXMPGRO | ESKOM | Closes 23 September 2026 | Ref 167610 | ProTenders