Closedocds-9t57fa-162694·ESKOM·Closed
Tutuka Power Station Seeks Frozen Food Suppliers
Standerton, Mpumalanga
Run AI analysis on this tender to surface must-have docs, deadlines, and risks.
Tender notice · Other
Request for Bid(Open-Tender)
Published 17 July 2026
Scope
Supply and delivery of Frozen Food items on an ‘as and when’ required basis for a period of 3 years to Tutuka Power Station Canteen.
Submission deadline
Tenders must be submitted by Tuesday, 4 August 2026 - 10:00. Electronic submission accepted.
More like this
Eskom - Services: E3454gxmpgro
ESKOMCloses 28 October 2026
Eskom - Services: E1998GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Eskom - Supplies: E2264GXMPKUSCancel
ESKOMCloses 30 September 2026
Public Works - Services
Public WorksCloses 2 September 2026
Eskom - Services: E3310gxmpmat
ESKOMCloses 12 October 2026
Health and Welfare Sector... - Rental and leasin...: Hwseta009/2026
Health and Welfare Sector Education and Training AuthorityCloses 21 September 2026